Need More Articles?
- AgeLineA periodical, book, video and research reports database on older adults and aging from AARP.
- Research LibraryThis database provides access to full-text journals across a wide range of subject areas, including business, education,
literature, political science, and psychology. - Communication and Mass Media CompleteA research and reference resource in the communication and mass media fields.
- CQ ResearcherCQ Researcher report offers in-depth, non-biased coverage of political and social issues, with regular reports on topics in
health, international affairs, education, the environment, technology and the U.S. economy - Health Source - Consumer EditionIncludes information on many health topics including the medical sciences, food sciences and nutrition, childcare, sports medicine and general health.
- Health Source - Nursing EditionThis database provides nearly 600 scholarly full text journals focusing on many medical disciplines. Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition also features abstracts and indexing for nearly 850 journals. This database is updated on a daily
- SAGE PremierContains full text for 708 journals dating back to 1908, and includes more than 780 books and monographs, and full text for 9,333 conference papers This database provides abstracts of journal articles, books, book chapters, dissertations.
- Wiley Online LibraryFull text of journals covering: science, business, economics, finance, accounting, law, life sciences, humanities, mathematics, social sciences, etc.
- JSTORJSTOR offers high-quality, interdisciplinary content to support scholarship and teaching. It includes over one thousand leading academic journals across the humanities, social sciences, and sciences, as well as select monographs and other materials valuable for academic work.
Comments (0)
Start Here for Articles
- Academic Source PremierProvides full text for nearly 4,000 scholarly publications, including full text for more than 3,100 peer-reviewed journals in a wide variety of academic study and offers information dating as far back as 1975.
- Science DirectScienceDirect offers more than a quarter of the world's scientific, medical and technical information online. There are over 2,000 peer-reviewed journals. Current research focused on social work, human services, and related areas, including social work.
- SocIndexContains full text for 708 journals dating back to 1908, & includes more than 780 books & monographs, and full text for 9,333 conference papers. This database provides abstracts of journal articles, books, book chapters, dissertations, & conference papers
Encyclopedias and more
- SAGE E-ReferenceA collection of SAGE reference books available electronically. Search by Keyword, Title, browse through the indexes. Covering: sociology, law, education, healthcare, counseling and more.
- Encyclopedia Britannica OnlineIncludes Merriam-Webster's Collegiate Dictionary and Thesaurus, Britannica Student Encyclopedia and the Britannica Book of the Year and an Internet directory with links to Web sites selected, rated, and reviewed by Britannica editors.
- SAGE Research MethodsSAGE Research Methods is designed to help you create research projects and understand the methods behind them.
Wilson Library Help |
Text a librarian: (909) 638-1882 Search our F.A.Q. for a quick answer to your question or ask us a question. Chat with a Local Librarian (maybe a librarian from ULV or Azusa Pacific Univ) Links: Profile & Guides |



Loading...
